Candidate Listing for 2022 General Election

Group: Status:  
Office: County:  
Last Name Like: Order by:

  • You can narrow your search results for candidates by county. A search by county will provide a list of candidates running for offices for which all or a portion of the geographical area represented by the office is located in that county. For information on county or municipal candidates, please contact your local Supervisor of Elections.

 


United States Senator
Candidate Status Primary General
De La Fuente, Ricardo  (DEM) Qualified    
Demings, Val  (DEM) Qualified    
Ekpete, Uloma Uma (WRI) Qualified    
Grant, Steven B. (NPA) Qualified    
Gray, Edward A. (WRI) Qualified    
Knepper, Howard  (WRI) Qualified    
Misigoy, Dennis  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
Nguyen, Tuan TQ (NPA) Qualified    
Quiles, Moses  (WRI) Qualified    
Rubio, Marco  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
Rush, Brian  (DEM) Qualified    
Sanchez, William  (DEM) Qualified    

United States Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Gaetz, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Jones, Bryan  (REP) Qualified    
  Jones, Rebekah  (DEM) Qualified    
  Lombardo, Mark  (REP) Qualified    
  Merk, Greg  (REP) Qualified    
  Schiller, Peggy  (DEM) Qualified    
2 Dunn, Neal  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Lawson, Al  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
3 Asensio, Manuel P. (REP) Qualified    
  Brooks, Linda S. (NPA) Qualified    
  Cammack, Kat  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Hawk, Danielle  (DEM) Qualified    
  Waters, Justin  (REP) Qualified    
  Wells, Tom  (DEM) Qualified    
4 Aguilar, Erick  (REP) Qualified    
  Bean, Aaron  (REP) Qualified    
  Chuba, Jon  (REP) Qualified    
  Hill, Anthony "Tony" (DEM) Qualified    
  Holloway, LaShonda "L.J." (DEM) Qualified    
  Koniz, Gary Lee (WRI) Qualified    
5 Lopez, Leigha "Luna" (REP) Qualified    
  Macie, Mara H. (REP) Qualified    
  Rutherford, John H. (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
6 Davis, Charles E. (REP) Qualified    
  Hannoush, Joseph "Joe" (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Waltz, Michael  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
7 Benfield, Erika  (REP) Qualified    
  Duke, Brady  (REP) Qualified    
  Edwards, Ted  (REP) Qualified    
  Fernandez, Hilsia "Tatiana"  (DEM) Qualified    
  Green, Karen  (DEM) Qualified    
  Krulick, Al  (DEM) Qualified    
  Mills, Cory  (REP) Qualified    
  Pastrana, Allek  (DEM) Qualified    
  Pompey, Cardon  (WRI) Qualified    
  Roberts, Rusty  (REP) Qualified    
  Sabatini, Anthony  (REP) Qualified    
  Santos, Armando Al (REP) Qualified    
  Sturgill, Scott  (REP) Qualified    
8 Dodge, Danelle  (DEM) Qualified    
  Posey, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Terry, Joanne  (DEM) Qualified    
9 Castillo, Jose  (REP) Qualified    
  Morales, Adianis  (REP) Qualified    
  Ortiz, Sergio E. (REP) Qualified    
  Soto, Darren  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
10 Achenbach, Jack  (DEM) Qualified    
  Boone, Jeffrey  (DEM) Qualified    
  Bracy, Randolph  (DEM) Qualified    
  Brown, Corrine  (DEM) Qualified    
  Frost, Maxwell Alejandro (DEM) Qualified    
  Gray, Terence R. (DEM) Qualified    
  Grayson, Alan  (DEM) Qualified    
  Holic, Jason  (NPA) Qualified    
  Jackson, Natalie  (DEM) Qualified    
  Jain, Usha  (NPA) Qualified    
  Jones, Lateresa "L.A."  (REP) Qualified    
  Le, Tuan  (REP) Qualified    
  Lowe, Thuy "Twee"  (REP) Qualified    
  Montague, Willie  (REP) Qualified    
  Muneer, Khalid  (DEM) Qualified    
  Tachon, Teresa  (DEM) Qualified    
  Weed, Peter  (REP) Qualified    
  Wimbish, Calvin B. (REP) Qualified    
11 Loomer, Laura  (REP) Qualified    
  Munns, Shante  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Porter, Kevin  (NPA) Qualified    
  Soriano, Gavriel E. (REP) Qualified    
  Webster, Daniel  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
12 Bilirakis, Gus Michael (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Leiser, Chris  (REP) Qualified    
  Martin, Jack  (REP) Qualified    
  Perras, Brian  (REP) Qualified    
  Preskitt, Sid  (REP) Qualified    
  Smith, Charles  (WRI) Qualified    
  Walker, Kimberly  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
13 Craft, Frank  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Curnow, Jacob Daniel (WRI) Qualified    
  Hayslett, Kevin  (REP) Qualified    
  Kheireddine, Moneer  (REP) Qualified    
  Luna, Anna Paulina (REP) Qualified    
  Lynn, Eric  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Makki, Amanda  (REP) Qualified    
  Quinn, Christine Y. (REP) Qualified    
  Young, Dwight  (WRI) Qualified    
14 Bradley, Christopher  (DEM) Qualified    
  Castor, Kathy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Judge, James  (REP) Qualified    
  Nashagh, Samar "Sam"  (REP) Qualified    
  Torres, Jerry  (REP) Qualified    
15 Brown, Gavin  (DEM) Qualified    
  Cohn, Alan M. (DEM) Qualified    
  Geller, Eddie  (DEM) Qualified    
  Grimes, Demetries "Commander" (REP) Qualified    
  Lee, Laurel  (REP) Qualified    
  McGovern, Kevin "Mac" (REP) Qualified    
  Ramirez, Cesar  (DEM) Qualified    
  Stargel, Kelli  (REP) Qualified    
  Toledo, Jackie  (REP) Qualified    
  VanHorn, William  (DEM) Qualified    
16 Buchanan, Vern  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Hartman, Ralph E. (WRI) Qualified    
  Hyde, Martin  (REP) Qualified    
  Schneider, Jan  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
17 Kale, Andrea Doria (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Murray, Theodore "Pink Tie" (NPA) Qualified    
  Steube, Greg  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
18 Franklin, Scott  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Hartpence, Kenneth "Kenny" James (REP) Qualified    
  Hayden Jr, Keith R. (NPA) Qualified    
  Raybon, Jennifer  (REP) Qualified    
  Schmeling, Wendy June (REP) Qualified    
  Serratore, Leonard L (WRI) Qualified    
  Tarazona, Eduardo "Eddie" G. (REP) Qualified    
19 Banyai, Cindy  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Donalds, Byron  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Huff, Jim  (REP) Qualified    
  Post, Patrick  (WRI) Qualified    
20 Cherfilus-McCormick, Sheila  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Clark, Drew Montez (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Holness, Dale V.C. (DEM) Qualified    
  Omphroy, Anika  (DEM) Qualified    
21 Balderramos Robinson, Corinna  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Buongiorno, Jeff  (REP) Qualified    
  Martz, Melissa  (REP) Qualified    
  Mast, Brian  (REP) Qualified    
  Skrbic, Ljubo  (REP) Qualified    
22 Adeimy, Deborah  (REP) Qualified    
  Arianas, Peter Steven (REP) Qualified    
  Dorilas, Rod  (REP) Qualified    
  Frankel, Lois  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Franzese, Dan  (REP) Qualified    
  Lawlor, Carrie  (REP) Qualified    
23 Budd, Joe  (REP) Qualified    
  Cerezo Swaffar, Darlene  (REP) Qualified    
  Chess, Steven  (REP) Qualified    
  Ellison, Allen  (DEM) Qualified    
  Hamilton, Michaelangelo Collins (DEM) Qualified    
  Holzhauer, Hava  (DEM) Qualified    
  McLaughlin, Christy  (REP) Qualified    
  Moskowitz, Jared  (DEM) Qualified    
  Napier, Mark  (NPA) Qualified    
  Perrone, Myles  (REP) Qualified    
  Pruden, James "Jim"  (REP) Qualified    
  Scott, Christine  (NPA) Qualified    
  Sorensen, Ben  (DEM) Qualified    
  Trout, W. Michael "Mike" (DEM) Qualified    
  Weinstein, Ira  (REP) Qualified    
24 Harris, Kevin C. (DEM) Qualified    
  Navarro, Jesus G. (REP) Qualified    
  Spicer, Lavern  (REP) Qualified    
  Wilson, Frederica  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified    
25 Millwee, Robert  (DEM) Qualified    
  Spalding, Carla  (REP) Qualified    
  Wasserman Schultz, Debbie  (DEM) Qualified    
  Young, Rubin  (REP) Qualified    
26 Aquino, Darren  (REP) Qualified    
  Diaz-Balart, Mario  (REP) Qualified    
  Olivo, Christine Alexandria (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
27 Montalvo, Angel  (DEM) Qualified    
  Polo, Frank  (REP) Qualified    
  Russell, Ken  (DEM) Qualified    
  Salazar, Marìa Elvira (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Taddeo, Annette  (DEM) Qualified    
28 Asencio, Robert  (DEM) Qualified    
  Garin, Carlos  (REP) Qualified    
  Gimenez, Carlos A. (REP) Qualified    
  Miller, Karl "KW"  (REP) Qualified    
  Paredes, Juan  (DEM) Qualified    
  Schaffer, Jeremiah  (WRI) Qualified    

Governor
Candidate Status Primary General
Blass, Piotr  (WRI) Qualified    
Crist, Charlie  (DEM) Qualified    
Daniel, Cadance  (DEM) Qualified    
DeSantis, Ron  (REP)  /  Nuñez, Jeanette   *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
Fried, Nicole "Nikki"  (DEM) Qualified    
Gibson, Kyle KC (WRI) Qualified    
Gimenez, Carmen Jackie (NPA) Qualified    
Jeloudov, Jodi Gregory (NPA) Qualified    
Roos, Hector  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
Thompson, James  (WRI) Qualified    
Willis, Robert L. (DEM) Qualified    

Attorney General
Candidate Status Primary General
Ayala, Aramis  (DEM) Qualified    
Lewis, Jim  (DEM) Qualified    
Moody, Ashley  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
Uhlfelder, Daniel  (DEM) Qualified    

Chief Financial Officer
Candidate Status Primary General
Hattersley, Adam  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
Patronis, Jimmy  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  

Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Status Primary General
Blemur, Naomi Esther (DEM) Qualified    
Gaillot, J. R.  (DEM) Qualified    
Morales, Ryan  (DEM) Qualified    
Shaw, James W. (REP) Qualified    
Simpson, Wilton  (REP) Qualified    

State Attorney
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
6 Bartlett, Bruce  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Miller, Allison  (DEM) Qualified    
20 Fox, Amira  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Public Defender
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 Smith, Kathy  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

State Senator
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Broxson, Doug  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Mills, John  (REP) Qualified    
  Nichols, Charlie  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
2 Piazza, Regina  (REP) Qualified    
  Trumbull, Jay  (REP) Qualified    
  Zonia, Carolynn  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
3 Ausley, Loranne  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Simon, Corey  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
4 Smith, Sharmin  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Yarborough, Clay  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
5 Cooper, Patrick Lee (WRI) Qualified    
  Davis, Tracie  (DEM) Qualified    
  Gaffney, Reggie  (DEM) Qualified    
  Kumar, Binod  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
6 Bradley, Jennifer  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
7 Adwell, Weston  (WRI) Qualified    
  Higbee, James David (WRI) Qualified    
  Hutson, Travis  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  James, Gerry  (REP) Qualified    
8 Dembinsky, Richard Paul (DEM) Qualified    
  Williams, Andrea  (DEM) Qualified    
  Wright, Tommy A. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
9 Long, Rodney  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Perry, Keith  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
10 Brodeur, Jason  (REP) Qualified    
  Charres, Denali  (REP) Qualified    
  Goff-Marcil, Joy  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
11 Ingoglia, Blaise  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Moore, Brian Patrick (GRE) Qualified Unopposed  
12 Burton, Colleen  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Dokur, Veysel  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
13 Baxley, Dennis  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Dukes, Stephanie L. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
14 Collins, Jay  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Cruz, Janet  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
15 Brown, Kamia  (DEM) Qualified    
  Thompson, Geraldine F. (DEM) Qualified    
16 Paylan, Christina B. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rouson, Darryl Ervin (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
17 Dixon, Steve  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Stewart, Linda  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
18 DiCeglie, Nick  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Ortiz, Eunic  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
19 Mayfield, Debbie  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
20 Boyd, Jim  (REP) Qualified    
  Houman, John  (REP) Qualified    
21 Hooper, Ed  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Lionheart, Amaro  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
22 Gruters, Joe  (REP) Qualified    
  Johnson, Michael  (REP) Qualified    
23 Burgess, Danny  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Harvey, Mike  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
24 Ankner, Eric P. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Powell Jr, Bobby  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
25 Torres Jr, Victor M. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Vivaldi Jr, Peter A. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
26 Berman, Lori  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Byers, Steve  (REP) Qualified    
  Wheelen, William  (REP) Qualified    
27 Albritton Jr, Ben  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Proia, Christopher  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
28 Passidomo, Kathleen C. (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
29 Grall, Erin  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
30 Polsky, Tina Scott (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Reicherter, William "Bill"  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
31 Harrell, Gayle  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
32 Osgood, Rosalind  (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
33 Martin, Jonathan  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Valenta, Robert  (WRI) Qualified    
34 Escarment, Pitchie "Peachy"  (DEM) Qualified    
  Ighodaro, Erhabor  (DEM) Qualified    
  Jones, Shevrin "Shev" (DEM) Qualified    
35 Book, Lauren  (DEM) Qualified    
  Sharief, Barbara  (DEM) Qualified    
36 Garcia, Ileana  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Pacheco, Raquel  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
37 Pizzo, Jason  (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
38 Calatayud, Alexis Maria (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Perez, Janelle  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
39 Avila, Bryan  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
40 Rodriguez, Ana Maria (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

State Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Hill, Mike  (REP) Qualified    
  Mathis, Franscine C. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Salzman, Michelle  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
2 Andrade, Alex  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Karr, Jordan  (REP) Qualified    
  Litton, Greg  (REP) Qualified    
  Taylor, Carollyn Rabeca (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
3 Calkins, Mariya  (REP) Qualified    
  Maddox, Sandra  (WRI) Qualified    
  Rudman, Joel  (REP) Qualified    
4 Maney, Patt  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
5 Abbott, Shane  (REP) Qualified    
  Coley, Vance D. (REP) Qualified    
  Pate, Clint  (REP) Qualified    
6 Clowdus, Brian  (REP) Qualified    
  Griffitts, Griff  (REP) Qualified    
7 Shoaf, Jason  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
8 Bender, Curt  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Brown, Hubert  (DEM) Qualified    
  Franklin, Gallop P. (DEM) Qualified    
  James, Gregory  (DEM) Qualified    
  Lettman-Hicks, Sharon  (DEM) Qualified    
  Rattigan, Marie  (DEM) Qualified    
9 Tant, Allison  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
10 Brannan, Chuck  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
11 Garrison, Sam  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Jones, Cornelius  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
12 Duggan, Wyman  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
13 Masline, LaCiara  (NPA) Qualified    
  Nixon, Angie  (DEM) Qualified    
  Smith, Delaine  (DEM) Qualified    
14 Daniels, Kimberly  (DEM) Qualified    
  Dennis, Garrett  (DEM) Qualified    
  Hinton, Iris  (DEM) Qualified    
  Jones, Patrice Wynette (WRI) Qualified    
  Pollock, Mincy  (DEM) Qualified    
15 Black, Dean  (REP) Qualified    
  Nunez, Emily  (REP) Qualified    
  Steckloff, Jerry B. (WRI) Qualified    
16 Hartley, Richard E. (WRI) Qualified    
  Michael, Kiyan  (REP) Qualified    
  Moore, Harley Wayne (WRI) Qualified    
  Ray, Lake  (REP) Qualified    
  Stokes, Chet  (REP) Qualified    
17 Anderson, Michael  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Baker, Jessica  (REP) Qualified    
  Meredith, Christina  (REP) Qualified    
18 Stevenson, Cyndi  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
19 Morley, Adam  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Renner, Paul  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
20 Miguel, Luis  (REP) Qualified    
  Payne, Bobby  (REP) Qualified    
21 Hinson, Yvonne Hayes (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Merton, Hollye  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
22 Appiah, Ty  (REP) Qualified    
  Clemons, Chuck  (REP) Qualified    
  Magruder, Olysha  (DEM) Qualified    
  Peters, Brandon  (DEM) Qualified    
23 Bays, Rebecca Kay (REP) Transferred to Local    
  Cloud, Tod  (REP) Qualified    
  Massullo Jr, Ralph E. (REP) Qualified    
  Reinhardt, Paul John (REP) Qualified    
24 Harding, Joe  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
25 Cornell, Liz  (REP) Qualified    
  Helfrich, Banks  (NPA) Qualified    
  Silbernagel, Matthew R. (REP) Qualified    
  Vail, Tom  (REP) Qualified    
  Yarkosky, Taylor  (REP) Qualified    
26 Kero, Linda  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Truenow, Keith  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
27 McClain, Stan  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
28 Leek, Tom  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Navarra, John Clifford (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
29 Barnaby, Webster  (REP) Qualified    
  Fetterhoff, Elizabeth  (REP) Qualified    
  Karl, Rick  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
30 Baker, Vic  (WRI) Qualified    
  Hattaway, Robyn  (REP) Qualified    
  Tramont, Chase  (REP) Qualified    
31 Sirois, Tyler  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
32 Altman, Thad  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
33 Fine, Randy  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Yantz, Anthony  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
34 Brackett, Robert  (REP) Qualified    
  Greb, Karen  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Hiltz, Karen  (REP) Qualified    
35 Bagga, Rishi  (DEM) Qualified    
  Davenport, Kenneth  (REP) Qualified    
  Hawkins, Fred  (REP) Qualified    
  Keen, Tom  (DEM) Qualified    
  Liebnitzky, Dianna  (REP) Qualified    
  Munoz-Chaffin, Tahitiana "T"  (DEM) Qualified    
36 Joseph, Rod  (DEM) Qualified    
  Perry, Angelique "Angel" (REP) Qualified    
  Plakon, Rachel  (REP) Qualified    
  Poulalion, Deborah  (DEM) Qualified    
  Santos, Richard  (REP) Qualified    
37 Plasencia, Susan  (REP) Qualified    
  Smith, Carlos Guillermo (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Stark, Kris  (REP) Qualified    
38 Caruso, Mark A. (DEM) Qualified    
  Douglas, Dominique B. (DEM) Qualified    
  Henry, Sarah  (DEM) Qualified    
  Measom, Ed  (DEM) Qualified    
  Smith, David  (REP) Qualified    
  Weingart, Patrick D. (REP) Qualified    
  Wuertz, Drake  (REP) Qualified    
39 Bankson, Doug  (REP) Qualified    
  Hart, Charles  (REP) Qualified    
  Hughes, Tiffany  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Ross, Randy  (REP) Qualified    
40 Bracy Davis, LaVon  (DEM) Qualified    
  Myers, Melissa S. (DEM) Qualified    
  Robertson, Nate  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
41 Antone, Bruce H. (DEM) Qualified    
  Harris, Robin Denise (GRE) Qualified Unopposed  
  McCurdy, Travaris  (DEM) Qualified    
  Powell, Pam  (DEM) Qualified    
  Rose, Shaniqua "Shan"  (DEM) Qualified    
42 Dwyer, David  (REP) Qualified    
  Eskamani, Anna V. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Jackson, Bonnie  (REP) Qualified    
43 Lopez, Johanna  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rodriguez, Jay J. (REP) Qualified    
  Wright, Christopher  (REP) Qualified    
44 Harris, Jennifer "Rita" (DEM) Qualified    
  Morales, Daisy  (DEM) Qualified    
45 Amesty, Carolina  (REP) Qualified    
  Braswell, Allie  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Francois, Vennia  (REP) Qualified    
  Frevola, Janet  (REP) Qualified    
  Portigliatti, Bruno  (REP) Qualified    
  Zhao, Mike  (REP) Qualified    
46 Arrington, Kristen  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  De La Torre, Christian  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rivera, Ivan A. (NPA) Qualified    
47 Jeng, Horng "Andrew" (DEM) Qualified    
  Marquith, Dan  (DEM) Qualified    
  Nieves, Anthony  (DEM) Qualified    
  Stark, Paula A. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
48 Killebrew, Sam  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
49 Bell, Melony  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
50 Canady, Jennifer  (REP) Qualified    
  Walker, Phillip  (REP) Qualified    
51 Olson, William "Bill" (REP) Qualified    
  Tomkow, Josie  (REP) Qualified    
52 Curtis, Andrew  (REP) Qualified    
  Daze, Rock  (REP) Qualified    
  Marwah, Ash  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Temple, John  (REP) Qualified    
53 Holcomb, Jeff  (REP) Qualified    
  Kocovic, Anthony  (REP) Qualified    
  Laufenberg, Keith G. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
54 Maggard, Randy  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Otwell, Ryan S. (NPA) Qualified    
  Staver, Brian  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
55 Hacker Jr, Charles "C.J."  (CPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Papadopoulos, Gabriel  (REP) Qualified    
  Sollberger, Brad  (REP) Qualified    
  Steele, Kevin M. (REP) Qualified    
56 Cocuzza, Jayden  (REP) Qualified    
  Moore, Scott  (REP) Qualified    
  Yeager, Brad  (REP) Qualified    
57 Anderson, Adam  (REP) Qualified    
  Brownfield, Austin  (REP) Qualified    
58 Berfield, Kimberly "Kim" (REP) Qualified    
  Fensterwald, Bernard "Bernie" (DEM) Qualified    
  Holloway, Jason  (REP) Qualified    
  Saportas, Joseph  (DEM) Qualified    
  Vricos, Jim  (REP) Qualified    
59 Douglas, Dawn  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Jacques, Berny  (REP) Qualified    
  Nadkarni, Dipak D. (REP) Qualified    
  Wilson, Jennifer  (REP) Qualified    
60 Cross, Lindsay  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Henson, Audrey  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
61 Chaney, Linda  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Varnell Warwick, Janet  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
62 Brown, Jeremy M. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Newton, Wengay "Newt" (DEM) Qualified    
  Philippe, Jesse  (DEM) Qualified    
  Rayner, Michele K. (DEM) Qualified    
63 Hart, Dianne "Ms Dee" (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
64 Cruz Lanz, Maura  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Valdes, Susan L. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
65 Gonzalez Pittman, Karen  (REP) Qualified    
  Hoffman, Jake  (REP) Qualified    
  McDonald, Jen  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Minardi, Michael C. (REP) Qualified    
66 Koster, Traci  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Tillery, David  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
67 Bonano, Lisette  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Driskell, Fentrice  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
68 Hatfield, Paul D. (REP) Qualified    
  McClure, Lawrence  (REP) Qualified    
  Wright, Lorissa  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
69 Alvarez, Daniel "Danny" (REP) Qualified    
  Learned, Andrew  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Petty, Megan Angel (REP) Qualified    
70 Beltran, Mike  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Salazar Jr, Eleuterio "Junior"  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
71 Robinson, Will  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
72 Dameus, Roberts Guy (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Gregory, Tommy  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
73 McFarland, Fiona  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Reich, Derek  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
74 Buchanan, James  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
75 Grant, Michael  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
76 Roach, Spencer  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
77 Engelhart, Eric  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Esposito, Tiffany  (REP) Qualified    
  O'Connell, Ford  (REP) Qualified    
78 Persons-Mulicka, Jenna  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Sapp, Howard  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
79 Giallombardo, Mike  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
80 Botana, Adam  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Schlayer, Mitchel  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
81 Rommel, Bob  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
82 Melo, Lauren Uhlich (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
83 Tuck, Kaylee  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
84 Blanton, Forest W. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Trabulsy, Dana Lee (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
85 Overdorf, Toby  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Tucker, Curtis J. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
86 Denzel, Raymond  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Snyder, John  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
87 Caruso, Mike  (REP) Qualified    
  Justice, Jane  (REP) Qualified    
  Osta, Sienna  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
88 Edmonds, Jervonte "Tae" (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Stevens, Roz  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
89 Silvers, David  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Zapata, Daniel Judiel (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
90 Casello, Joseph "Joe" (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Feit, Keith G. (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
91 DuCasse, Christina  (REP) Qualified    
  Gossett-Seidman, Peggy  (REP) Qualified    
  Thomson, Andy  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
92 Hernandez, Dorcas  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Skidmore, Kelly  (DEM) Qualified    
  Zahangir, Hasan  (DEM) Qualified    
93 Albright, Shelly Lariz (DEM) Qualified    
  Banionis, Saulis  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Densen, Seth  (DEM) Qualified    
  Valeo, Thomas "Tom"  (DEM) Qualified    
  Waldron, Katherine M. (DEM) Qualified    
94 Davis, Terence  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Roth, Rick  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
95 Hunschofsky, Christine  (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
96 Daley, Dan  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Hague, Jenna  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
97 Dunkley, Lisa  (DEM) Qualified    
  Farooqui, Saima  (DEM) Qualified    
  Scurry, Kelly N-L. (DEM) Qualified    
98 Hawkins-Williams, Patricia  (DEM) Qualified    
  Jones, Carmen  (DEM) Qualified    
99 Campbell, Daryl  (DEM) Qualified    
  Manley, Elijah  (DEM) Qualified    
100 Gonzalez, Linda Thompson (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  LaMarca, Chip  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
101 Cassel, Hillary  (DEM) Qualified    
  Delmay, Todd  (DEM) Qualified    
  Miller, Clay  (DEM) Qualified    
  Silla, Guy  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
102 Gottlieb, Michael  (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
103 Bartleman, Robin  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Navarini, George  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
104 Robinson, Felicia Simone (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
105 Parlatore, Vincent  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Siddiqui, Dr. Imran Uddin (DEM) Qualified    
  Woodson, Marie  (DEM) Qualified    
106 Basabe, Fabian  (REP) Qualified    
  Leonard, Jordan W. (DEM) Qualified    
  Ortega, Gustavo  (DEM) Qualified    
  Ross, Douglas John (REP) Qualified    
  Sutjapojnukul, Lynn Su  (REP) Qualified    
107 Benjamin, Christopher  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Francius, Wancito  (DEM) Qualified    
  Prime, Pierre M. (NPA) Qualified    
108 Etienne, Michael A. (DEM) Qualified    
  Hardemon, Roy  (DEM) Qualified    
  Joseph, Dotie  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Shields, Evan A. (DEM) Transferred to Local    
109 Bush III, James  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Gantt, Ashley V. (DEM) Qualified    
110 Fabricio, Tom  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
111 Borrero, David  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
112 Rizo, Alex  (REP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
113 Althabe, Andres  (DEM) Qualified    
  D'Amico, Alessandro "A.J."  (DEM) Qualified    
  Lopez, Vicki  (REP) Qualified    
  Perosch, Alberto  (REP) Qualified    
114 Benna, Adam  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Cabrera, Demi Busatta (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
115 Davis, Christie Cantin (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Garcia, Alina  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
116 Perez, Daniel A. (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
117 Chambliss, Kevin  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
118 Farias, Johnny Gonzalo (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Fernandez-Barquin, Juan  (REP) Qualified    
  Rodriguez, Francisco  (REP) Qualified    
  Sotelo, Daniel  (REP) Qualified    
119 Alvarez, Ashley  (REP) Qualified    
  Cueva, James A. (DEM) Qualified    
  Gonzalez, Gabriel  (DEM) Qualified    
  Gonzalez, Rob  (REP) Qualified    
  Porras, Juan Carlos (REP) Qualified    
  Soto, Jose  (REP) Qualified    
  Tsay, Ricky  (REP) Qualified    
120 Allen, Robert Scott (REP) Qualified    
  Gentle, Adam  (DEM) Qualified    
  Horton-Diaz, Daniel "Dan"  (DEM) Qualified    
  Lopez, Rhonda Rebman (REP) Qualified    
  Mooney Jr, James "Jim" V. (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    

Supreme Court Justice
Candidate Status Primary General
Canady, Charles T. (NOP) Qualified    
Couriel, John D. (NOP) Qualified    
Grosshans, Jamie  (NOP) Qualified    
Labarga, Jorge  (NOP) Qualified    
Polston, Ricky  (NOP) Qualified    

District Court of Appeal
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Bilbrey, Ross L. (NOP) Qualified    
  Kelsey, Susan  (NOP) Qualified    
  Long, Bobby  (NOP) Qualified    
  Rowe, Lori S. (NOP) Qualified    
  Winokur, Bo  (NOP) Qualified    
2 Kelly, Patricia Joan (NOP) Qualified    
  Khouzam, Nelly N. (NOP) Qualified    
  Labrit, Suzanne Y. (NOP) Qualified    
  Lucas, Matt  (NOP) Qualified    
  Morris, Robert  (NOP) Qualified    
  Northcutt, Stevan Travis (NOP) Qualified    
  Stargel, John K. (NOP) Qualified    
  Villanti, Craig C. (NOP) Qualified    
3 Bokor, Alexander Spicola (NOP) Qualified    
  Scales, Edwin A. (NOP) Qualified    
4 Artau, Ed  (NOP) Qualified    
  Ciklin, Cory J. (NOP) Qualified    
  Damoorgian, Dorian K. (NOP) Qualified    
  Gerber, Jonathan D. (NOP) Qualified    
  Gross, Robert M. (NOP) Qualified    
  Levine, Spencer D. (NOP) Qualified    
  May, Melanie G. (NOP) Qualified    
5 Cohen, Jay  (NOP) Qualified    
  Edwards, James A. (NOP) Qualified    
  Lambert, Brian D. (NOP) Qualified    
  Nardella, Mary  (NOP) Qualified    
  Traver, Dan  (NOP) Qualified    
  Wozniak, Carrie Ann (NOP) Qualified    

Circuit Judge
Circuit / Group Candidate Status Primary General
1 / 2 Brown, John Thomas (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 6 Oberliesen, David J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 11 Robinson, Coleman Lee (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 20 Frydrychowicz, Jennifer J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 21 Stone, William Francis (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 24 Drake, Clifton A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
2 / 1 Hawkes, Joshua M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 10 Miller, Anthony B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 11 Johnson, Dawn Caloca (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 14 Smith, J. Layne (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 15 Sjostrom, Jonathan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
3 / 1 Koberlein Jr, Fred L. (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
4 / 1 Aho, Marianne  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 2 Healey, Russell L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 5 Feltel Jr, Gilbert L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 9 Anderson, Bruce R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 12 Cox, Angela M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 13 Branham, Jeb T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 15 Fahlgren, Steven Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 20 Mahon, Mark H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 23 Tygart, Lindsay  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 31 Salem, Anthony  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
5 / 1 Hodges, Robert W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 6 Rada, Cary Frank (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 9 Eineman, Thomas Ralph (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 15 Scaglione, Donald E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 21 Craggs, Ann Melinda (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 29 Fritton, Joel  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
6 / 3 Sercus, Julie L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 5 Coleman, Sherwood S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 12 Riba, Joshua  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 18 Muscarella, Patricia A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 19 Helinger, Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 20 Moore, Patrice W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 22 Fiorentino, Nicholas "Nick"  (NOP) Qualified    
   Newton, Cynthia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 6 / 27 Finelli, Scott  (NOP) Qualified    
   Meyer, Keith  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 6 / 29 Andrews, Michael Francis (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 30 Todd, Kimberly "Kim"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 40 Berlin, Steve D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
7 / 2 Janesk, Kenneth "Kenny" (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 3 Foxman, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 4 Warren, Stasia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 5 Craig, Dennis  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 13 McNeilly, A. Kathleen (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 17 McGillin Jr, Howard O. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 22 Nichols, Dawn D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
8 / 2 Kreider, David  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 6 Keim, Donna M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 9 Moseley, Mark W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 10 Colaw, James M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 12 Brewer, Sean  (NOP) Qualified    
   Martin, AuBroncee Starlin (NOP) Qualified    
   Skop, Nathan A. (NOP) Qualified    
   Weisman, Dan  (NOP) Qualified    
 8 / 13 Wright, George M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
9 / 3 Craner, James  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 4 Calderon, Luis  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 8 Blackwell, Alice L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 9 Kerestes, Alison  (NOP) Qualified    
   Pappas, Fay Olga (NOP) Qualified    
 9 / 11 Mize, Josh  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 14 Beamer, John  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
   Stewart, Michael  (NOP) Qualified    
 9 / 17 Egan, Robert  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 25 Tynan, Greg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 28 Laurent, Gisela T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 29 Strowbridge, Patricia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 38 Munyon, Lisa T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 42 Brownlee, Paetra  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 44 Bartolone, Aldo  (NOP) Qualified    
   Chiu, Vincent  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
10 / 1 Barber, Susan Lee (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 3 Winstead, Lori A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 4 Butz, Kelly P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 9 Spoto, Keith Peter (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 12 Ramirez, Brenda  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 13 Masters, Ellen S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 15 Ojeda, Reinaldo  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 17 Abdoney, Jon Kevin (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 18 Beato, Heather  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 20 Cowden, Angela Jane (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 22 Yancey, James Alan (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 28 Swenson, Jennifer A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
11 / 3 Cervera, Teressa Maria (NOP) Qualified    
   Jean, Lody  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 11 / 4 DiRaimondo, Christina Marie (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 6 Cruz, Laura  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 9 Del Rey, Marcia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 10 Bernstein, Scott M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 12 Soto, Bertila A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 16 Rebull, Tom "Tomás"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 20 Guerrero, Brenda  (NOP) Qualified    
   Watson, Robert  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 11 / 26 Altfield, William  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 28 Bailey, Jennifer D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 32 Areces, Barbara  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 34 Blumstein, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
   Rodriguez, Ariel  (NOP) Qualified    
 11 / 39 Young, David H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 40 Thomas, William  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 41 Hirsch, Milton "Milt"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 45 Cohen, Samantha Ruiz (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 46 Areces, Ramiro  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 52 Bloch, Jason Edward (NOP) Qualified    
   Rodriguez-Fonts, Oscar  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 11 / 59 Sayfie, Nushin G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 62 Beovides, Gina  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 63 Fernandez-Karavetsos, Marlene A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 64 James, Zachary N. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 74 Sarduy, George "Jorge" A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
12 / 2 Moreland, Diana L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 11 Krug, Thomas W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 22 Whyte, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
13 / 4 Rice, Liz  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 6 Noah, Belinda  (NOP) Qualified    
   Tibbals, Wesley  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 13 / 17 Nash, Chris  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 18 Ellison, Alissa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 22 Almeida-Pomponio, Denise D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 23 Kiser, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 24 Polo, Melissa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 37 Jacobs, Nancy L. (NOP) Qualified    
   Smith, Jared  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
14 / 1 Register, Tim  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 2 Mallory, Pete  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 5 Patterson, Christopher Nida (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 8 Clark Jr, Brantley Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 9 Henry, William Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
15 / 1 Keever-Agrama, Dina  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 2 Coates Jr, Howard Kelly (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 3 Johnson, Laura  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 4 Delgado, "Lou" Luis  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 7 Caracuzzo, Cheryl  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 9 Laurie, Laura Burkhart (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 14 Gillman, Paige  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 15 Francis, Renatha  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 17 Suskauer, Scott  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 22 Shepherd, Caroline  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 23 Siperstein, Caryn  (NOP) Qualified    
   St. Juste, Alcolya  (NOP) Qualified    
 15 / 28 Volker, Kirk C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 31 Hafele, Donald William (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 33 Small, Lisa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
16 / 2 Koenig, Timothy J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
17 / 2 Gillespie, Kenneth L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 4 Williams, Elijah Harold (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 6 Rodriguez, Carlos A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 9 Alperstein, Lauren Melissa (NOP) Qualified    
   Gundersen, Andrea Ruth (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 17 / 13 Bristol, Hope Tieman (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 14 Arreaza, Alejandro "Alex"  (NOP) Qualified    
   Haury Jr, William W. "Bill" (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 17 / 15 Duffy, Barbara R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 20 Davis, Michael  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 22 Rebollo, Carlos  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 23 Farmer Jr, Gary M. (NOP) Qualified    
   Sokoloff, Rhoda  (NOP) Qualified    
   Williams, Tania Maria (NOP) Qualified    
 17 / 24 Lynch, Michael  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 48 Ross, Stacy Michelle (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 51 Hamilton, Tamar N. (NOP) Qualified    
   Kistner, Denise  (NOP) Qualified    
   Mastrarrigo, Lorena  (NOP) Qualified    
 17 / 53 Merrigan Jr, Edward Harold (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
18 / 1 McKibben, Kelly Jo (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 3 Mannion, John  (NOP) Qualified    
   Recksiedler, Jessica  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 18 / 6 Blaue, Scott  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 9 Sanchez Serrano, Christina Marie (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 10 Sprysenski, Christopher Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 16 Rudisill, Michael Joseph (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 22 Studstill, Michelle Pruitt (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 26 Naberhaus, Michelle L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
19 / 1 Van Riper, Christian  (NOP) Qualified    
   White, Rebecca  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
 19 / 2 Mullins, Leatha Dawn (NOP) Qualified    
   Nelson, Alexander Stuart (NOP) Qualified    
 19 / 6 McNicholas, Michael J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 8 Croom, Janet Carney (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 9 Schwab, Charles  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 17 Waronicki, Brett M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
20 / 4 McFee, Shannon H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 7 Shenko, James R. "Jim" (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 10 Thompson, Nick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 13 Mañalich, Ramiro  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 15 Laboda, Alane  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 19 Sloan, James D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 21 Cohen, Kyle  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 22 Brodie, Lauren L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 24 Branning, Robert J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 29 Perez, Gilberto  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Boca Grande Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Spurgeon, Mark A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Bowen, Braxton L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Chipola River Soil & Water Conservation District
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Purvis, Gary  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Johnson, Steve  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  3 Eubanks, Paul T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Eubanks, Johnny  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Englewood Area Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Loisell, Eldon F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Davison, Ronald H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  3 Benedetti, Ron  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Knauf, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Englewood Water District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Moe, Mitchell A. (NOP) Qualified    
   Pinkiewicz Jr, Dennis Allen (NOP) Qualified    
   Wright, Phyllis E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  5 Stern Jr, Robert C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Gasparilla Island Bridge Authority
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Feinberg, John J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Reecher, Jon  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dist
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Camp, Julie  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
   Deetscreek, David  (NOP) Qualified    
   Lenahan II, David A. (NOP) Qualified    
  4 Bonacolta, Mike  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
   Cooley, Tim  (NOP) Qualified    
   Sola-Martinez, Chris  (NOP) Qualified    

Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District
Area Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Chhabra, Akhil  (NOP) Qualified    
   Yerkes, Clinton  (NOP) Qualified    
  3 Rostock, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Baker, Kevin L. (NOP) Qualified    
   Damon, Conrad  (NOP) Qualified    
   Hartman, Mary Ann (NOP) Qualified    

Mediterra Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Wheeler, Mary  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Tarr, Kenneth J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Port LaBelle Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Garcia, Liz  (NOP) Qualified    
   Imhoff, Nancy V. (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  3 Capitanio, David A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  5 Martinez, Jason J. (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Sebastian Inlet Tax District
District Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Barney, David  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  5 Frazier, Lisa Leger (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Tolomato Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Ray, Rick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Blanton-Uhland, Kristi  (NOP) Qualified    
   Howland, Ron  (NOP) Qualified    
  5 Cavanaugh, Cherya  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed