Candidate Listing for 2022 General Election

Group: Status:  
Office: County:  
Last Name Like: Order by:

  • You can narrow your search results for candidates by county. A search by county will provide a list of candidates running for offices for which all or a portion of the geographical area represented by the office is located in that county. For information on county or municipal candidates, please contact your local Supervisor of Elections.

 


United States Senator
Candidate Status Primary General
De La Fuente, Ricardo  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Demings, Val  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
Ekpete, Uloma Uma (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
Grant, Steven B. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
Gray, Edward A. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
Knepper, Howard  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
Misigoy, Dennis  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
Nguyen, Tuan TQ (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
Quiles, Moses  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
Rubio, Marco  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
Rush, Brian  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Sanchez, William  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  

United States Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Gaetz, Matt  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Jones, Rebekah  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Lombardo, Mark  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Merk, Greg  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schiller, Peggy  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
2 Dunn, Neal  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Lawson, Al  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
3 Brooks, Linda S. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Cammack, Kat  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Hawk, Danielle  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Waters, Justin  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wells, Tom  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
4 Aguilar, Erick  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Bean, Aaron  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Chuba, Jon  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hill, Anthony "Tony" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Holloway, LaShonda "L.J." (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Koniz, Gary Lee (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
5 Lopez, Leigha "Luna" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Macie, Mara H. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rutherford, John H. (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
6 Davis, Charles E. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hannoush, Joseph "Joe" (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Waltz, Michael  (REP) Elected Won Won
7 Benfield, Erika  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Duke, Brady  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Edwards, Ted  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Fernandez, Hilsia "Tatiana"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Green, Karen  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Krulick, Al  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mills, Cory  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Pastrana, Allek  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Pompey, Cardon  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Roberts, Rusty  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sabatini, Anthony  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Santos, Armando Al (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sturgill, Scott  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
8 Dodge, Danelle  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Posey, Bill  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Terry, Joanne  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
9 Castillo, Jose  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Moore, Scotty  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Morales, Adianis  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ortiz, Sergio E. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Soto, Darren  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
10 Achenbach, Jack  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Boone, Jeffrey  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Bracy, Randolph  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Brown, Corrine  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Frost, Maxwell Alejandro (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Gray, Terence R. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grayson, Alan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Holic, Jason  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Jackson, Natalie  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Jain, Usha  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Jones, Lateresa "L.A."  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Le, Tuan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lowe, Thuy "Twee"  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Montague, Willie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Muneer, Khalid  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tachon, Teresa  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Weed, Peter  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wimbish, Calvin B. (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
11 Loomer, Laura  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Munns, Shante  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Porter, Kevin  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Soriano, Gavriel E. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Webster, Daniel  (REP) Elected Won Won
12 Bilirakis, Gus Michael (REP) Elected Won Won
  Leiser, Chris  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Martin, Jack  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Perras, Brian  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Preskitt, Sid  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Charles  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Walker, Kimberly  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
13 Craft, Frank  (LPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Curnow, Jacob Daniel (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hayslett, Kevin  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Kheireddine, Moneer  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Luna, Anna Paulina (REP) Elected Won Won
  Lynn, Eric  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Makki, Amanda  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Quinn, Christine Y. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Young, Dwight  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
14 Bradley, Christopher  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Castor, Kathy  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Judge, James  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Nashagh, Samar "Sam"  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Torres, Jerry  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
15 Brown, Gavin  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Cohn, Alan M. (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Geller, Eddie  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grimes, Demetries "Commander" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lee, Laurel  (REP) Elected Won Won
  McGovern, Kevin "Mac" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ramirez, Cesar  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stargel, Kelli  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Toledo, Jackie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  VanHorn, William  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
16 Buchanan, Vern  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Hartman, Ralph E. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hyde, Martin  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schneider, Jan  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
17 Kale, Andrea Doria (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Murray, Theodore "Pink Tie" (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Steube, Greg  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
18 Franklin, Scott  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Hartpence, Kenneth "Kenny" James (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hayden Jr, Keith R. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Raybon, Jennifer  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schmeling, Wendy June (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Serratore, Leonard L (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Tarazona, Eduardo "Eddie" G. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
19 Banyai, Cindy  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Donalds, Byron  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Huff, Jim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Post, Patrick  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
20 Cherfilus-McCormick, Sheila  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Clark, Drew Montez (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Holness, Dale V.C. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Omphroy, Anika  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
21 Balderramos Robinson, Corinna  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Buongiorno, Jeff  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Martz, Melissa  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mast, Brian  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Skrbic, Ljubo  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
22 Adeimy, Deborah  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Arianas, Peter Steven (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Dorilas, Rod  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Frankel, Lois  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Franzese, Dan  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Lawlor, Carrie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
23 Budd, Joe  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Cerezo Swaffar, Darlene  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Chess, Steven  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ellison, Allen  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hamilton, Michaelangelo Collins (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Holzhauer, Hava  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  McLaughlin, Christy  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Moskowitz, Jared  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Napier, Mark  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Perrone, Myles  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Pruden, James "Jim"  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Scott, Christine  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Sorensen, Ben  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Trout, W. Michael "Mike" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Weinstein, Ira  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
24 Harris, Kevin C. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Navarro, Jesus G. (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Spicer, Lavern  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wilson, Frederica  (DEM) Elected Won Won
25 Millwee, Robert  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Spalding, Carla  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Wasserman Schultz, Debbie  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Young, Rubin  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
26 Aquino, Darren  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Diaz-Balart, Mario  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Olivo, Christine Alexandria (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
27 Montalvo, Angel  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Polo, Frank  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Russell, Ken  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Salazar, Marìa Elvira (REP) Elected Won Won
  Taddeo, Annette  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
28 Asencio, Robert  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Garin, Carlos  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gimenez, Carlos A. (REP) Elected Won Won
  Miller, Karl "KW"  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Paredes, Juan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schaffer, Jeremiah  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated

Governor
Candidate Status Primary General
Crist, Charlie  (DEM)  /  Hernandez, Karla  Defeated Won Eliminated
Daniel, Cadance  (DEM)  /  McClinton, Dylisa  Defeated Eliminated  
DeSantis, Ron  (REP)  /  Nuñez, Jeanette   *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
Fried, Nicole "Nikki"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Gimenez, Carmen Jackie (NPA)  /  Gibson, Kyle "KC" Defeated   Eliminated
Roos, Hector  (LPF)  /  Rorabaugh, Jerry "Tub" Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
Willis, Robert L. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  

Attorney General
Candidate Status Primary General
Ayala, Aramis  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
Lewis, Jim  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Moody, Ashley  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
Uhlfelder, Daniel  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  

Chief Financial Officer
Candidate Status Primary General
Hattersley, Adam  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
Patronis, Jimmy  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won

Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Status Primary General
Blemur, Naomi Esther (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
Gaillot, J. R.  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Morales, Ryan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Shaw, James W. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
Simpson, Wilton  (REP) Elected Won Won

State Attorney
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
6 Bartlett, Bruce  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
  Miller, Allison  (DEM) Defeated   Eliminated
20 Fox, Amira  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Public Defender
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 Smith, Kathy  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

State Senator
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Broxson, Doug  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Mills, John  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Nichols, Charlie  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
2 Piazza, Regina  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Trumbull, Jay  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Zonia, Carolynn  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
3 Ausley, Loranne  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Simon, Corey  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
4 Smith, Sharmin  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Yarborough, Clay  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
5 Cooper, Patrick Lee (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Davis, Tracie  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Gaffney, Reggie  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Kumar, Binod  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
6 Bradley, Jennifer  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 Hutson, Travis  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  James, Gerry  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
8 Dembinsky, Richard Paul (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Williams, Andrea  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Wright, Tommy A. (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
9 Long, Rodney  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  McClain, Stan  (REP) Active    
  Perry, Keith  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
10 Brodeur, Jason  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Charres, Denali  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Goff-Marcil, Joy  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
11 Ingoglia, Blaise  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Moore, Brian Patrick (GRE) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
12 Burton, Colleen  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Dokur, Veysel  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
13 Baxley, Dennis  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Dukes, Stephanie L. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
14 Collins, Jay  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Cruz, Janet  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
15 Brown, Kamia  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Thompson, Geraldine F. (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
16 Paylan, Christina B. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rouson, Darryl Ervin (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
17 Dixon, Steve  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Stewart, Linda  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
18 DiCeglie, Nick  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Ortiz, Eunic  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
19 Mayfield, Debbie  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
20 Boyd, Jim  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Houman, John  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
21 Hooper, Ed  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Lionheart, Amaro  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
22 Gruters, Joe  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Johnson, Michael  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
23 Burgess, Danny  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Harvey, Mike  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
24 Ankner, Eric P. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Powell Jr, Bobby  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
25 Torres Jr, Victor M. (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Vivaldi Jr, Peter A. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
26 Berman, Lori  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Byers, Steve  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Wheelen, William  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
27 Albritton Jr, Ben  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Proia, Christopher  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
28 Passidomo, Kathleen C. (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
29 Grall, Erin  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
30 Polsky, Tina Scott (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Reicherter, William "Bill"  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
31 Harrell, Gayle  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
32 Osgood, Rosalind  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
33 Martin, Jonathan  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Valenta, Robert  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
34 Escarment, Pitchie "Peachy"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ighodaro, Erhabor  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Jones, Shevrin "Shev" (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
35 Book, Lauren  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Sharief, Barbara  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
36 Garcia, Ileana  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Pacheco, Raquel  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
37 Pizzo, Jason  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
38 Calatayud, Alexis Maria (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Perez, Janelle  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
39 Avila, Bryan  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
40 Rodriguez, Ana Maria (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed

State Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Hill, Mike  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mathis, Franscine C. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Salzman, Michelle  (REP) Elected Won Won
2 Andrade, Alex  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Karr, Jordan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Litton, Greg  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Taylor, Carollyn Rabeca (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
3 Calkins, Mariya  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Maddox, Sandra  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Rudman, Joel  (REP) Elected Won Won
4 Maney, Patt  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
5 Abbott, Shane  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Coley, Vance D. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Pate, Clint  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
6 Clowdus, Brian  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Griffitts, Griff  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
7 Shoaf, Jason  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 Bender, Curt  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Brown, Hubert  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Franklin, Gallop P. (DEM) Elected Won Won
  James, Gregory  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lettman-Hicks, Sharon  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rattigan, Marie  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
9 Tant, Allison  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
10 Brannan, Chuck  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
11 Garrison, Sam  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Jones, Cornelius  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
12 Duggan, Wyman  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
13 Masline, LaCiara  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Nixon, Angie  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Smith, Delaine  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
14 Daniels, Kimberly  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Dennis, Garrett  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hinton, Iris  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Pollock, Mincy  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
15 Black, Dean  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Nunez, Emily  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Steckloff, Jerry B. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
16 Hartley, Richard E. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Michael, Kiyan  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Moore, Harley Wayne (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Ray, Lake  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stokes, Chet  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
17 Anderson, Michael  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Baker, Jessica  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Meredith, Christina  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
18 Stevenson, Cyndi  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
19 Morley, Adam  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Renner, Paul  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
20 Miguel, Luis  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Payne, Bobby  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
21 Hinson, Yvonne Hayes (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Merton, Hollye  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
22 Appiah, Ty  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Clemons, Chuck  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Magruder, Olysha  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Peters, Brandon  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
23 Bays, Rebecca Kay (REP) Transferred to Local    
  Cloud, Tod  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Massullo Jr, Ralph E. (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Reinhardt, Paul John (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
24 Harding, Joe  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
25 Cornell, Liz  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Helfrich, Banks  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Silbernagel, Matthew R. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vail, Tom  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Yarkosky, Taylor  (REP) Elected Won Won
26 Kero, Linda  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Truenow, Keith  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
27 McClain, Stan  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
28 Leek, Tom  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Navarra, John Clifford (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
29 Barnaby, Webster  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Fetterhoff, Elizabeth  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Karl, Rick  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
30 Baker, Vic  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hattaway, Robyn  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tramont, Chase  (REP) Elected Won Won
31 Sirois, Tyler  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
32 Altman, Thad  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
33 Fine, Randy  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Yantz, Anthony  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
34 Brackett, Robert  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Greb, Karen  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Hiltz, Karen  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
35 Bagga, Rishi  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Davenport, Kenneth  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hawkins, Fred  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Keen, Tom  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Liebnitzky, Dianna  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Munoz-Chaffin, Tahitiana "T"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
36 Joseph, Rod  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Perry, Angelique "Angel" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Plakon, Rachel  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Poulalion, Deborah  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Santos, Richard  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
37 Plasencia, Susan  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Smith, Carlos Guillermo (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Stark, Kris  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
38 Douglas, Dominique B. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Henry, Sarah  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Measom, Ed  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, David  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Weingart, Patrick D. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wuertz, Drake  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
39 Bankson, Doug  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Hart, Charles  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hughes, Tiffany  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Ross, Randy  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
40 Bracy Davis, LaVon  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Myers, Melissa S. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Robertson, Nate  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
41 Antone, Bruce H. (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Harris, Robin Denise (GRE) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  McCurdy, Travaris  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Powell, Pam  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rose, Shaniqua "Shan"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
42 Dwyer, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Eskamani, Anna V. (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Jackson, Bonnie  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
43 Lopez, Johanna  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Rodriguez, Jay J. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wright, Christopher  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
44 Harris, Jennifer "Rita" (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Morales, Daisy  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
45 Amesty, Carolina  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Braswell, Allie  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Francois, Vennia  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Frevola, Janet  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Portigliatti, Bruno  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Zhao, Mike  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
46 Arrington, Kristen  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  De La Torre, Christian  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rivera, Ivan A. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
47 Jeng, Horng "Andrew" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Marquith, Dan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Nieves, Anthony  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Stark, Paula A. (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
48 Killebrew, Sam  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
49 Bell, Melony  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
50 Canady, Jennifer  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Walker, Phillip  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
51 Olson, William "Bill" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tomkow, Josie  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
52 Daze, Rock  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Marwah, Ash  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Temple, John  (REP) Elected Won Won
53 Holcomb, Jeff  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Kocovic, Anthony  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Laufenberg, Keith G. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
54 Maggard, Randy  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Otwell, Ryan S. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Staver, Brian  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
55 Hacker Jr, Charles "C.J."  (CPF) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Papadopoulos, Gabriel  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sollberger, Brad  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Steele, Kevin M. (REP) Elected Won Won
56 Cocuzza, Jayden  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Moore, Scott  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Yeager, Brad  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
57 Anderson, Adam  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
58 Berfield, Kimberly "Kim" (REP) Elected Won Won
  Fensterwald, Bernard "Bernie" (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Holloway, Jason  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Saportas, Joseph  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vricos, Jim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
59 Douglas, Dawn  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Jacques, Berny  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Nadkarni, Dipak D. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wilson, Jennifer  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
60 Cross, Lindsay  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Henson, Audrey  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
61 Chaney, Linda  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Varnell Warwick, Janet  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
62 Brown, Jeremy M. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Newton, Wengay "Newt" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Philippe, Jesse  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rayner, Michele K. (DEM) Elected Won Won
63 Hart, Dianne "Ms Dee" (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
64 Cruz Lanz, Maura  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Valdes, Susan L. (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
65 Gonzalez Pittman, Karen  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Hoffman, Jake  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  McDonald, Jen  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Minardi, Michael C. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
66 Koster, Traci  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Tillery, David  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
67 Bonano, Lisette  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Driskell, Fentrice  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
68 Hatfield, Paul D. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  McClure, Lawrence  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Wright, Lorissa  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
69 Alvarez, Daniel "Danny" (REP) Elected Won Won
  Learned, Andrew  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Petty, Megan Angel (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
70 Beltran, Mike  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Salazar Jr, Eleuterio "Junior"  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
71 Robinson, Will  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
72 Dameus, Roberts Guy (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Gregory, Tommy  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
73 McFarland, Fiona  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Reich, Derek  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
74 Buchanan, James  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
75 Grant, Michael  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
76 Roach, Spencer  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
77 Engelhart, Eric  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Esposito, Tiffany  (REP) Elected Won Won
  O'Connell, Ford  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
78 Persons-Mulicka, Jenna  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Sapp, Howard  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
79 Giallombardo, Mike  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
80 Botana, Adam  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Schlayer, Mitchel  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
81 Rommel, Bob  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
82 Melo, Lauren Uhlich (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
83 Tuck, Kaylee  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
84 Blanton, Forest W. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Trabulsy, Dana Lee (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
85 Overdorf, Toby  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Tucker, Curtis J. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
86 Denzel, Raymond  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Snyder, John  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
87 Caruso, Mike  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Justice, Jane  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Osta, Sienna  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
88 Edmonds, Jervonte "Tae" (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Stevens, Roz  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
89 Silvers, David  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Zapata, Daniel Judiel (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
90 Casello, Joseph "Joe" (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Feit, Keith G. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
91 DuCasse, Christina  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gossett-Seidman, Peggy  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Thomson, Andy  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
92 Hernandez, Dorcas  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Skidmore, Kelly  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Zahangir, Hasan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
93 Albright, Shelly Lariz (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Banionis, Saulis  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Densen, Seth  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Valeo, Thomas "Tom"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Waldron, Katherine M. (DEM) Elected Won Won
94 Davis, Terence  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Roth, Rick  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
95 Hunschofsky, Christine  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
96 Daley, Dan  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Hague, Jenna  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
97 Dunkley, Lisa  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Farooqui, Saima  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Scurry, Kelly N-L. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
98 Hawkins-Williams, Patricia  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Jones, Carmen  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
99 Campbell, Daryl  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Manley, Elijah  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
100 Gonzalez, Linda Thompson (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  LaMarca, Chip  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
101 Cassel, Hillary  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Delmay, Todd  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Miller, Clay  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Silla, Guy  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
102 Gottlieb, Michael  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
103 Bartleman, Robin  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Navarini, George  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
104 Robinson, Felicia Simone (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
105 Parlatore, Vincent  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Siddiqui, Dr. Imran Uddin (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Woodson, Marie  (DEM) Elected Won Won
106 Basabe, Fabian  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Leonard, Jordan W. (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Ortega, Gustavo  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ross, Douglas John (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sutjapojnukul, Lynn Su  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
107 Benjamin, Christopher  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Francius, Wancito  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
108 Etienne, Michael A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hardemon, Roy  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Joseph, Dotie  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Shields, Evan A. (DEM) Transferred to Local    
109 Bush III, James  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gantt, Ashley V. (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
110 Fabricio, Tom  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
111 Borrero, David  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
112 Rizo, Alex  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
113 Althabe, Andres  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  D'Amico, Alessandro "A.J."  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Lopez, Vicki  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Perosch, Alberto  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
114 Benna, Adam  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Cabrera, Demi Busatta (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
115 Davis, Christie Cantin (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Garcia, Alina  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
116 Perez, Daniel A. (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
117 Chambliss, Kevin  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
118 Farias, Johnny Gonzalo (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Fernandez-Barquin, Juan  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Rodriguez, Francisco  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sotelo, Daniel  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
119 Alvarez, Ashley  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Cueva, James A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gonzalez, Gabriel  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Gonzalez, Rob  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Porras, Juan Carlos (REP) Elected Won Won
  Soto, Jose  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tsay, Ricky  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
120 Allen, Robert Scott (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gentle, Adam  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Horton-Diaz, Daniel "Dan"  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lopez, Rhonda Rebman (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mooney Jr, James "Jim" V. (REP) Elected Won Won

Supreme Court Justice
Candidate Status Primary General
Canady, Charles T. (NOP) Retained   Won
Couriel, John D. (NOP) Retained   Won
Grosshans, Jamie  (NOP) Retained   Won
Labarga, Jorge  (NOP) Retained   Won
Polston, Ricky  (NOP) Retained   Won

District Court of Appeal
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Bilbrey, Ross L. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Kelsey, Susan  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Long, Bobby  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Rowe, Lori S. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Winokur, Bo  (NOP) Retained   Won
2 Kelly, Patricia Joan (NOP) Retained   Won
  Khouzam, Nelly N. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Labrit, Suzanne Y. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lucas, Matt  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Morris, Robert  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Northcutt, Stevan Travis (NOP) Retained   Won
  Stargel, John K. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Villanti, Craig C. (NOP) Retained   Won
3 Bokor, Alexander Spicola (NOP) Retained   Won
  Scales, Edwin A. (NOP) Retained   Won
4 Artau, Ed  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Ciklin, Cory J. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Damoorgian, Dorian K. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Gerber, Jonathan D. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Gross, Robert M. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Levine, Spencer D. (NOP) Retained   Won
  May, Melanie G. (NOP) Retained   Won
5 Cohen, Jay  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Edwards, James A. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lambert, Brian D. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Nardella, Mary  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Traver, Dan  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Wozniak, Carrie Ann (NOP) Retained   Won

Circuit Judge
Circuit / Group Candidate Status Primary General
1 / 2 Brown, John Thomas (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 6 Oberliesen, David J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 11 Robinson, Coleman Lee (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 20 Frydrychowicz, Jennifer J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 21 Stone, William Francis (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 24 Drake, Clifton A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
2 / 1 Hawkes, Joshua M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 10 Miller, Anthony B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 11 Johnson, Dawn Caloca (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 14 Smith, J. Layne (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 15 Sjostrom, Jonathan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
3 / 1 Koberlein Jr, Fred L. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
4 / 1 Aho, Marianne  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 2 Healey, Russell L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 5 Feltel Jr, Gilbert L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 9 Anderson, Bruce R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 12 Cox, Angela M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 13 Branham, Jeb T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 15 Fahlgren, Steven Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 20 Mahon, Mark H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 23 Tygart, Lindsay  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 31 Salem, Anthony  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
5 / 1 Hodges, Robert W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 6 Rada, Cary Frank (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 9 Eineman, Thomas Ralph (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 15 Scaglione, Donald E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 21 Craggs, Ann Melinda (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 29 Fritton, Joel  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
6 / 3 Sercus, Julie L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 5 Coleman, Sherwood S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 12 Riba, Joshua  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 18 Muscarella, Patricia A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 19 Helinger, Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 20 Moore, Patrice W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 22 Fiorentino, Nicholas "Nick"  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Newton, Cynthia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 6 / 27 Finelli, Scott  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Meyer, Keith  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 6 / 29 Andrews, Michael Francis (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 30 Todd, Kimberly "Kim"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 40 Berlin, Steve D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 / 2 Janesk, Kenneth "Kenny" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 3 Foxman, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 4 Warren, Stasia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 5 Craig, Dennis  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 13 McNeilly, A. Kathleen (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 17 McGillin Jr, Howard O. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 22 Nichols, Dawn D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 / 2 Kreider, David  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 6 Keim, Donna M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 9 Moseley, Mark W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 10 Colaw, James M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 12 Brewer, Sean  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Martin, AuBroncee  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Skop, Nathan A. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Weisman, Dan  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 8 / 13 Wright, George M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
9 / 3 Craner, James  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 4 Calderon, Luis  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 8 Blackwell, Alice L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 9 Kerestes, Alison  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Pappas, Fay Olga (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 9 / 11 Mize, Josh  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 14 Beamer, John  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Stewart, Michael  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 9 / 17 Egan, Robert  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 25 Tynan, Greg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 28 Laurent, Gisela T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 29 Strowbridge, Patricia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 38 Munyon, Lisa T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 42 Brownlee, Paetra  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 44 Bartolone, Aldo  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Chiu, Vincent  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
10 / 1 Barber, Susan Lee (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 3 Winstead, Lori A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 4 Butz, Kelly P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 9 Spoto, Keith Peter (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 12 Ramirez, Brenda  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 13 Masters, Ellen S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 15 Ojeda, Reinaldo  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 17 Abdoney, Jon Kevin (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 18 Beato, Heather  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 20 Cowden, Angela Jane (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 22 Yancey, James Alan (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 28 Swenson, Jennifer A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
11 / 3 Cervera, Teressa Maria (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Jean, Lody  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 4 DiRaimondo, Christina Marie (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 6 Cruz, Laura  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 9 Del Rey, Marcia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 10 Bernstein, Scott M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 12 Soto, Bertila A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 16 Rebull, Tom "Tomás"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 20 Guerrero, Brenda  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Watson, Robert  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 26 Altfield, William  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 28 Bailey, Jennifer D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 32 Areces, Barbara  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 34 Blumstein, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Rodriguez, Ariel  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 39 Young, David H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 40 Thomas, William  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 41 Hirsch, Milton "Milt"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 45 Cohen, Samantha Ruiz (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 46 Areces, Ramiro  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 52 Bloch, Jason Edward (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Rodriguez-Fonts, Oscar  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 59 Sayfie, Nushin G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 62 Beovides, Gina  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 63 Fernandez-Karavetsos, Marlene A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 64 James, Zachary N. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 74 Sarduy, George "Jorge" A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
12 / 2 Moreland, Diana L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 11 Krug, Thomas W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 22 Whyte, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
13 / 4 Rice, Liz  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 6 Noah, Belinda  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Tibbals, Wesley  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 13 / 17 Nash, Chris  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 18 Ellison, Alissa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 22 Almeida-Pomponio, Denise D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 23 Kiser, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 24 Polo, Melissa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 37 Jacobs, Nancy L. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Smith, Jared  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
14 / 1 Register, Tim  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 2 Mallory, Pete  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 5 Patterson, Christopher Nida (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 8 Clark Jr, Brantley Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 9 Henry, William Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
15 / 1 Keever-Agrama, Dina  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 2 Coates Jr, Howard Kelly (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 3 Johnson, Laura  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 4 Delgado, "Lou" Luis  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 7 Caracuzzo, Cheryl  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 9 Laurie, Laura Burkhart (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 14 Gillman, Paige  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 15 Francis, Renatha  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 17 Suskauer, Scott  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 22 Shepherd, Caroline  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 23 Siperstein, Caryn  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   St. Juste, Alcolya  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 15 / 28 Volker, Kirk C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 31 Hafele, Donald William (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 33 Small, Lisa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
16 / 2 Koenig, Timothy J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
17 / 2 Gillespie, Kenneth L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 4 Williams, Elijah Harold (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 6 Rodriguez, Carlos A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 9 Alperstein, Lauren Melissa (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Gundersen, Andrea Ruth (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 13 Bristol, Hope Tieman (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 14 Arreaza, Alejandro "Alex"  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Haury Jr, William W. "Bill" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 17 / 15 Duffy, Barbara R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 20 Davis, Michael  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 22 Rebollo, Carlos  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 23 Farmer Jr, Gary M. (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Sokoloff, Rhoda  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Williams, Tania Maria (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 17 / 24 Lynch, Michael  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 48 Ross, Stacy Michelle (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 51 Hamilton, Tamar N. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Kistner, Denise  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Mastrarrigo, Lorena  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
 17 / 53 Merrigan Jr, Edward Harold (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
18 / 1 McKibben, Kelly Jo (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 3 Mannion, John  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Recksiedler, Jessica  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 18 / 6 Blaue, Scott  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 9 Sanchez Serrano, Christina Marie (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 10 Sprysenski, Christopher Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 16 Rudisill, Michael Joseph (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 22 Studstill, Michelle Pruitt (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 26 Naberhaus, Michelle L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
19 / 1 Van Riper, Christian  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   White, Rebecca  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 19 / 2 Mullins, Leatha Dawn (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Nelson, Alexander Stuart (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 19 / 6 McNicholas, Michael J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 8 Croom, Janet Carney (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 9 Schwab, Charles  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 17 Waronicki, Brett M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
20 / 4 McFee, Shannon H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 7 Shenko, James R. "Jim" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 10 Thompson, Nick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 13 Mañalich, Ramiro  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 15 Laboda, Alane  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 19 Sloan, James D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 21 Cohen, Kyle  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 22 Brodie, Lauren L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 24 Branning, Robert J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 29 Perez, Gilberto  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Boca Grande Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Spurgeon, Mark A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Bowen, Braxton L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Chipola River Soil & Water Conservation District
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Purvis, Gary  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Johnson, Steve  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  3 Eubanks, Paul T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Eubanks, Johnny  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Englewood Area Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Loisell, Eldon F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Davison, Ronald H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  3 Benedetti, Ron  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Knauf, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Englewood Water District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Moe, Mitchell A. (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Pinkiewicz Jr, Dennis Allen (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Wright, Phyllis E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
  5 Stern Jr, Robert C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Gasparilla Island Bridge Authority
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Feinberg, John J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Reecher, Jon  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dist
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Camp, Julie  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
   Deetscreek, David  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Lenahan II, David A. (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
  4 Bonacolta, Mike  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
   Cooley, Tim  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Sola-Martinez, Chris  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated

Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District
Area Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Chhabra, Akhil  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Yerkes, Clinton  (NOP) Elected   Won
  3 Rostock, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Baker, Kevin L. (NOP) Elected   Won
   Damon, Conrad  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Hartman, Mary Ann (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated

Mediterra Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Wheeler, Mary  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Tarr, Kenneth J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Port LaBelle Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Garcia, Liz  (NOP) Elected   Won
   Imhoff, Nancy V. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated   Eliminated
  3 Capitanio, David A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  5 Martinez, Jason J. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Sebastian Inlet Tax District
District Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Barney, David  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  5 Frazier, Lisa Leger (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Tolomato Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Ray, Rick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  4 Howland, Ron  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  5 Cavanaugh, Cherya  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed