Candidate Listing for 2008 General Election

Group: Status:  
Office: County:  
Last Name Like: Order by:

  • You can narrow your search results for candidates by county. A search by county will provide a list of candidates running for offices for which all or a portion of the geographical area represented by the office is located in that county. For information on county or municipal candidates, please contact your local Supervisor of Elections.

 


President of the United States
Candidate Status Primary General
Amondson, Gene  (PRO)  /  Pletten, Leroy  Defeated   Eliminated
Baldwin, Chuck  (CPF)  /  Castle, Darrell  Defeated   Eliminated
Barr, Bob  (LIB)  /  Root, Wayne A. Defeated   Eliminated
Harris, James  (SWP)  /  Kennedy, Alyson  Defeated   Eliminated
Jay, Charles  (BTP)  /  Smith, John Wayne Defeated   Eliminated
Keyes, Alan  (AIP)  /  Rohrbough, Brian  Defeated   Eliminated
La Riva, Gloria  (PSL)  /  Puryear, Eugene  Defeated   Eliminated
McCain, John  (REP)  /  Palin, Sarah  Defeated   Eliminated
McKinney, Cynthia  (GRE)  /  Clemente, Rosa  Defeated   Eliminated
Moore, Brian  (SPF)  /  Alexander, Stewart  Defeated   Eliminated
Nader, Ralph  (ECO)  /  Gonzalez, Matt  Defeated   Eliminated
Nettles, Gary  (WRI)  /  Krones, Brad  Defeated   Eliminated
Obama, Barack  (DEM)  /  Biden, Joe  Elected   Won
Stevens, Thomas Robert (OBJ)  /  Link, Alden  Defeated   Eliminated

United States Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Bryan, James Jim (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Miller, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
2 Boyd, Allen  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Hendry, Eddie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mulligan, Mark  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Ortiz, Robert  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
3 Brown, Corrine  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
4 Crenshaw, Ander  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  McGovern, Jay  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
5 Brown-Waite, Virginia "Ginny"  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Castagnero, Carol  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  King, Jim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Russell, John  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Werder, H. David "the flag-pole sitter" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
6 Cunha, Tim  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Stearns, Clifford B. (Cliff) (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
7 Armitage, Faye  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Malloy, Clyde  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mica, John L. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
8 Fry, Alexander  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grayson, Alan  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Keller, Ric  (REP)  *Incumbent Defeated Won Eliminated
  Long, Todd  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Mike  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stuart, Charlie  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Van, Quoc Ba (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
9 Bilirakis, Gus Michael (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  de Palma, Anita  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Dicks, John  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Emmons, Richard O. (TLP) Defeated   Eliminated
  Kalimnios, John (Johnny K) (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Mitchell, Bill  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Pasayan, Andrew  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
10 Callahan, Don  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hackworth, Bob  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Linn, Max  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Simpson, Samm (Denise) (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Young, C. W. Bill (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
11 Adams Jr., Eddie  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Castor, Kathy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
12 Putnam, Adam H. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Tudor, Doug  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
13 Baldauf, Don  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Buchanan, Vern  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Jennings, Christine  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Schneider, Jan  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
14 George, Jeff  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Mack, Connie  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Neeld, Robert M. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Saunders, Burt  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
15 Bergman, Alan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Blythe, Stephen  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Lehoullier, Kevin  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lowing, Trevor  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Posey, Bill  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Rancatore, Paul  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Zilaitis, Frank  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
16 Harrell, Gayle  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Mahoney, Tim  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Rooney, Tom  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Valeche, Hal  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
17 Meek, Kendrick B. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
18 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Taddeo, Annette  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
19 Graber, Ben  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Lynch, Edward J. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Wexler, Robert  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
20 Hostetter, Margaret  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Luzietti, Marc  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Schultz, Debbie Wasserman (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
21 Diaz-Balart, Lincoln  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Martinez, Raul L. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
22 Blass, Piotr  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Klein, Ron  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Renneisen, Paul Francis (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  West, Allen  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
23 Cook, April  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hastings, Alcee L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Sanchez, Ray Torres (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Thorpe Jr., Marion D. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
24 Bhola, Gaurav  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Curtis, Clint  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Davis, Jason Paul (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Feeney, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Defeated Won Eliminated
  Kosmas, Suzanne M (DEM) Elected Won Won
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Garcia, Joe  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated

State Attorney
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
1 Eddins, William "Bill" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
2 Meggs, William N. (Willie) (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
3 Hingson, M. Todd (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Jarvis Jr., Robert  L. "Skip" (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Prins, Alex  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
4 Corey, Angela  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Plotkin, Jay  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
5 King, Brad  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
6 McCabe, Bernie  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 Larizza, RJ  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
  Tanner, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
8 Cervone, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
9 Lamar, Lawson  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Leon, Mercedes  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
10 Hill, Jerry  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
11 Fernandez Rundle, Katherine  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
12 Moreland, Earl  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
13 Ober, Mark A. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
14 Hess, Glenn  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Meadows, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
15 McAuliffe, Michael  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Russell, Paula  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tringali, Joseph A. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
16 Kohl, Mark E. (REP)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Ward, Dennis W. (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
17 Satz, Mike  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
18 Wolfinger, Norm  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
19 Colton, Bruce  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Public Defender
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
1 Henderson, Tony  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Owens, James  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Richards, Kelly Merritt (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
2 Daniels, Nancy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
3 Roberts, Dennis  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
4 Shirk, Matthew (Matt) A. (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  White, Bill  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
5 Babb Jr., Howard "Skip" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
6 Dillinger, Bob  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 Purdy, James S. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 Parker, C. Richard (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
9 Wesley, Bob  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
10 Moorman, J. Marion (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
11 Martinez, Carlos J. (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
12 Eger, Larry  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Filipkowski, Ron  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tebrugge, Adam  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
13 Holt, Julianne  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
14 Laramore, Herman D. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
15 Haughwout, Carey  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
16 Enright, Rosemary E. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
17 Arreaza, Alex  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Finkelstein, Howard  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
18 Russo, J.R.  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
19 Chinquina, Don  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Litty, Diamond R. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
20 Boyle, Brian M. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Darrow, Rex  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Kathy  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed

State Senator
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Hill Sr., Anthony C. "Tony" (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Tart, Louis J. (CPF) Defeated   Eliminated
3 Dean, Charles S. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Franks, Suzan L R (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
5 Lovenguth, George Anthony (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Wise, Stephen  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
7 Dembinsky, Richard Paul (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Lynn, Evelyn  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
9 Davis, Darius L. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Gardiner, Andy  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
11 Fasano, Mike  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Skandera, Richard  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Taylor, Fred  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
13 Jones, Dennis L. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
15 Dockery, Paula  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
17 Alexander, JD  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Thompson, Scott K. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
19 Ortiz, Belinda  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Siplin, Gary  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Woodard, Maurice 'Doc' (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
21 Bennett, Michael (Mike)  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
23 Bentley, Morgan R. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Detert, Nancy C. (REP) Elected Won Won
  Grant, Michael J. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
24 Altman, Thad  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Moore, Kendall T. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
25 Atwater, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Bird, Linda  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Mauro, Anthony Joseph (GRE) Defeated   Eliminated
27 Aronberg, Dave  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Caldwell, Matt  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Robas, Aniana H. (GRE) Defeated   Eliminated
29 Carn, Michael E. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Nellons, Michael  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Smiley, Earlean C. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Christopher "Chris"  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Williams Edden, Terry A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
31 Drotzer, Ellyn I (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Gottlieb, Kenneth "Ken" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ryan, Timothy "Tim" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sobel, Eleanor  (DEM) Elected Won Won
33 Wilson, Frederica  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
35 Gelber, Dan  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Santoro, Dean  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
37 Richter, Garrett  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
39 Bullard, Larcenia J. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

State Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Brannon, Samma O. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Evers, Greg  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Gilbert, Ryan L. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
2 Bentley, Zane  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Fink, Gregory  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Murzin, Dave  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Roberts, Joe  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
3 Ford, Clay  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  May, Lumon  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
4 Sansom, Ray  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
5 Campbell, Sherry  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Drake, Brad  (REP) Elected Won Won
  McDaniel III, John P. "Johnny Mac" (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
6 Patronis, Jimmy  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 Coley, Marti  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 Brown, Hubert R. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Maddox, Robert  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Maloy, Rudy  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Moore, Rodney  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Roberson, Carolyn J. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shaw, Sean  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Viegbesie, Anthony "Dr. V" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Williams, Alan  (DEM) Elected Won Won
9 Boulware, Peter  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Rehwinkel Vasilinda, Michelle  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Shaw, John  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Sutphin, Jerry W. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
10 Bembry, Leonard L. (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Conley, Julie  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Curtis, Don  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Williams, Mike  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
11 Boyd, Debbie  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Porter, Elizabeth  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
12 Adkins, Janet H. (REP) Elected Won Won
  Fernandez, Damon C. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Hart, Bobby  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ziefel, Robert Scott (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
13 Carroll, Jennifer  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
14 Jones, Mia  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Lockett-Felder, Pat  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lovett, Sarah  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
15 Gibson, Audrey  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
16 McBurney, Charles  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
17 Morgan, Gordon W. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ray, Lake  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Rosso III, John P. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Rubio, Mario  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Young, Regina  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
18 Brown, Elaine  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Capra, John R. "Jack" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Renuart, Ronald "Doc" (REP) Elected Won Won
  Smith, Dave  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Walsh, Daniel F. (Walshie) (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
19 Jones, Larry  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Melendez, Julius Anthony (NOP) Transferred to Local    
  Weinstein, Mike  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
20 Courtney, Doug  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Proctor, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
21 France, Chris  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Freeman, Patricia ("Pat") (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Myers, Linda  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Van Zant, Charles  (REP) Elected Won Won
22 Cretul, Larry  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
23 Chestnut IV, Charles S. "Chuck" (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  DeCastro, Bernie  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
24 Kelly, Kurt  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Kesselring, Andy  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Leach, Barry W. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
25 Hays, Alan  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
26 Flynn, Barry  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Patterson, Pat  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
27 Dilligard Sr., Terry E. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Monahan, Maureen  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Ross, Jake C. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Taylor, Dwayne L. (DEM) Elected Won Won
28 Hukill, Dorothy L. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Smalley, William  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
29 McCarville, Wes  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Poppell, Ralph  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
30 Holton, Tres  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tidd, Amy C. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Workman, Ritch  (REP) Elected Won Won
31 Babington, Ken  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Steele, Jason  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stump, Ron  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tobia, John  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Wheatley, Carol Drake (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
32 Crisafulli, Steve  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Sasso, Tony  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
33 Acosta, Robert  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Adams, Sandra "Sandy" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Perez, Franklin  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
34 Denis, Frank  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Dorworth, Chris  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
35 Cannon, Dean  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Kelly, Thomas J. (BRS) Defeated   Eliminated
36 Randolph, Scott  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Villard, Stephen  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
37 Moriarty, Tim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Plakon, Scott  (REP) Elected Won Unopposed
38 Fisher, Lawrence  (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
  Nelson, Bryan  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Thompson, Lonnie  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
39 Thompson, Geraldine F. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
40 Christian, Todd  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Eisnaugle, Eric "E" (REP) Elected Won Won
  Mantilla, Joe  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
41 Precourt, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
42 Cunningham, Betty O. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Grondahl, Jeremy K. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  O'Toole, H. Marlene (REP) Elected Won Won
  Pruitt, Will  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
43 Schultz, Ron  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
44 Melton, Jason M. (DEM) Defeated   Eliminated
  Roman, Sarah  (GRE) Defeated   Eliminated
  Schenck, Robert  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
45 Anderson, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
46 Legg, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Rice, Ron  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Ubele, John J. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
47 Ambler, Kevin C. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Grossman, Ian  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
48 Nehr, Peter F. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Zimmermann, Carl "Z"  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
49 Otero, Art  (REP) Transferred to Local    
  Quinones, J. P. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Soto, Darren  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
50 Hooper, Ed  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
51 Long, Janet C. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Peters, Christopher M. (REP) Defeated   Eliminated
52 Heller, Bill  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Johnson, Ross  (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
53 Kriseman, Rick  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
54 Frishe, James C. "Jim" (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Gonzalez, George A. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
55 Benjamin-Anderson, Calvester  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  McKenzie Jr., Charles S. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rouson, Darryl Ervin (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
56 Burgin, Rachel  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Laricchia, Lewis  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
57 Capin, Yvonne Yolie (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Culp, Faye  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
58 Scionti, Michael  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
59 Dawson, Warren Hope (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Reed, Betty  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
60 Ford, E.J.  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Homan, Ed  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
61 Weatherford, Will  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
62 Glorioso, Rich  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
63 McKeel, Seth  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
64 English III, C. J. "Jack" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Alton C. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Stargel, Kelli  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Walker, Phillip  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Watts, Gordon Wayne (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
65 Hagenmaier, Bob  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Wood, John  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
66 Troutman, Baxter G. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
67 Faryniasz, Kirk E. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Jackson, Richard J. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Reagan, Ron  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
68 Galvano, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
69 Benson, Laura A. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Fitzgerald, Keith  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Lemus IV, Horacio  (GRE) Defeated   Eliminated
70 Holder, Doug  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Rosenfeld, Sam  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
71 Constance, Chris  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gissendanner, Betty "G" (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Roberson, Ken  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Santos, Richard J (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
72 Juliano, Judy "JJ" (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Kreegel, Paige  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Won
  Richter, Keith S. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
73 Gray-Blancett, Stephen  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Thompson, Nick  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
74 Aubuchon, Gary  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
75 Bosway, Thomas  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Williams, Trudi  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
76 Grady, Tom  (REP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
77 Gissendanner, Elton J. "Dr. G." (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Grimsley, Denise  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
78 Greenstein Rader, Kevin  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Nichol, Steve  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Perman, Steve  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
79 Atchison, Dion E. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Horner, Mike  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Worley, Ray O. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
80 Abarbanell, Neal  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Mayfield, Debbie  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
81 DiTerlizzi, Michael  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Fetterman, Adam  (DEM) Elected Won Won
  Gorman, Jeff  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Jazarevic, Danny "Dr. J" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ramos, Bill  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wright, Kristina  (GRE) Defeated   Eliminated
82 Hilton, Catherine  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Snyder, William D. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
83 Domino, Carl J (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Ford, Frederick W. "Rick" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Miller, Bryan  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
84 Taylor, Priscilla Ann (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
85 Abruzzo, Joseph  (DEM) Elected Unopposed Won
  Coates Jr., Howard K. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
86 Sachs, Maria  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Sottilare, John J. (NPA) Defeated   Eliminated
87 Hasner, Adam  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Maki, Todd  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Ostrov, Robert "Rob"  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
88 Pafford, Mark S. (DEM) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
89 Auslander, Jeffrey H. (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Brandenburg, Mary  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
90 Skidmore, Kelly  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
91 Bogdanoff, Ellyn  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Chiari, Chris  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
92 Clarke-Reed, Gwyndolen "Gwyn"  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  LaFontaine, Mark  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Newton, Scott  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Resnick, Gary  (DEM) Transferred to Local    
93 Lawrence, Tchaka S. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Thurston Jr., Perry E. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
94 Banks, Roshawn  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hammond, Eric  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lynch, Robert L. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rogers, Hazelle  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Thurston, Ken  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Young, Rubin  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
95 Finkelstein, Jessica  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Waldman, James "Jim" (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
96 Porth, Ari Abraham (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
97 Goberville, Todd  (REP) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Kiar, Martin David (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Pazmino, Rene  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
98 Sands, Franklin  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
99 Housman, Andrew J. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Schwartz, Elaine J. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
100 Jenne, Evan  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
  Kellner, Robert E. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stevens, Freda Sherman (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
101 Hudson, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Jimenez, Maria  (DEM) Defeated Won Eliminated
  Lopez, Samuel D. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
102 Gonzalez, Eddy  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Leon, Alfred  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
103 Braynon II, Oscar  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
104 Roberson, Yolly  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
105 Gibbons, Joseph "Joe" (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
106 Geller, Joe  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Macagno, Luis A. (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Steinberg, Richard L. (DEM) Elected Won Won
107 Garcia, Luis  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
  Lopez, Jorge Luis (REP) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
108 Brise, Ronald A. (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
109 Bush, James  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Cooper Jr., Johnnie Edward (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hardemon, Roy  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Malone Jr., Robert  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  McElroy, Bess  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Montero, Barbara Bibas (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Norwood, Christopher  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Quezaire, Leslie "Les" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stafford, Cynthia A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
110 Bovo, Esteban  (REP) Elected Unopposed Won
  Stander, Nancy L. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
111 Fresen, Erik  (REP) Elected Won Won
  Morra, Frank  (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Perez, Rafael  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
112 Espinosa, Juan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gonzalez, Maria  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  More, Roly  (DEM) Transferred to Local    
  Rivera, David  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
113 Betancourt, Javier A. (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Lopez-Cantera, Carlos  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
114 Flores, Anitere  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
115 Planas, Juan-Carlos "J.C." (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
116 Llorente, Marcelo  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
117 Mena, Maria  (WRI) Defeated   Eliminated
  Robaina, Julio  (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
118 Bullard, Dwight  (DEM) Elected Won Unopposed
  Crapp Jr., Tony E. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grace, George  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Johnson, Tan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
119 Calderin, Michael Hanley (DEM) Defeated Unopposed Eliminated
  Zapata, Juan C. (REP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Won
120 Saunders, Ron  (DEM)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Supreme Court Justice
Candidate Status Primary General
Wells, Charles T. (NOP) Retained   Won

District Court of Appeal
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Benton, Robert T. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Davis, Marguerite H. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lewis Jr., Joseph  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Roberts, Clay  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Van Nortwick Jr., William  A. (NOP) Retained   Won
2 Altenbernd, Chris W. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Fulmer, Carolyn K. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Silberman, Morris  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Whatley, James W. (NOP) Retained   Won
3 Cope Jr., Gerald B. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Gersten, David M. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lagoa, Barbara  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Ramirez Jr., Juan  (NOP) Retained   Won
  Salter, Vance E. (NOP) Retained   Won
4 Polen, Mark E. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Stevenson, W. Matthew (NOP) Retained   Won
  Warner, Martha C. (NOP) Retained   Won
5 Evander, Kerry I. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Lawson, C. Alan (NOP) Retained   Won
  Orfinger, Richard B. (NOP) Retained   Won
  Palmer, William David (NOP) Retained   Won
  Sawaya, Thomas D. (NOP) Retained   Won

Circuit Judge
Circuit / Group Candidate Status Primary General
1 / 2 Barron, G. Robert (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 4 Jones, T. Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 6 Skievaski, Kim A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 8 Geeker, Nickolas P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 10 Boles, W. Joel (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 11 Rasmussen, Paul A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 12 Santurri, Thomas R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 16 Shackelford, Jan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 17 Nickinson III, Edward P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 18 Williams, Kenneth L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 20 Allen, Mike  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 22 LaPorte, W. Howard (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
2 / 2 Dekker, Kathleen F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 3 Davey, P. Kevin (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Frank, David  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 2 / 4 Caloca-Johnson, Dawn  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Dodson, Charles  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 2 / 6 Sauls, N. Sanders (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 7 Powell, Errol  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Raleigh, Lisa  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Sheffield, Frank E. (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
 2 / 8 Cooper, John C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 10 Walker, Mark  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 13 Francis, Charles A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 16 Dempsey, Angela C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Miller Jr., William J. "Bill" (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
3 / 4 Craun, Chris  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Parker, Greg  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Stone, Thomas  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 3 / 6 Collins, Julian E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 3 / 7 Johnson, Leandra G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
4 / 2 Johnson, Jean  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 4 Daniel, Jim  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 5 McCaulie, W. Gregg (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 10 Day, Lance M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 11 Hulsey, Mark  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Soud, Adrian G. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 4 / 12 Moran Jr., Donald R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 13 Gooding, David M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 14 Fryefield, Peter J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 19 Morrow, Jefferson W. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 21 Skinner, John Hillis (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 27 Stetson, Brad  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 28 Buttner, Rick  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Norton, Virginia  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 4 / 30 Wallace, Waddell A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 32 Cooper, Mallory Durden (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
5 / 3 Hawkins, Sandy  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Lamberti, Michael  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Lyn, Denise  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 5 / 5 Tombrink Jr., Richard  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 6 Hill, Mark J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 9 Singbush, William Jack (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 10 Ohlman, Jonathan D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 11 Howard, Richard A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Portwood, Rhonda  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 5 / 12 Briggs, Don F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 13 Springstead, Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 14 Singeltary, G. Richard (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 15 Edwards-Stephens, Sandra  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 18 Johnson, T. Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 21 Lambert, Brian D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 22 Neal, Curtis J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 26 Rushing, Steve  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 27 Falvey, Carol A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 28 Nacke, Mark A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
6 / 1 Laughlin, Lauren  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 2 Gross, Raymond O. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 5 Bray Jr., W. Lowell (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 6 Assaid, Violet M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Handsel, Mary  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Howie, Bruce G. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 6 / 7 Campbell, Pamela A. M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 8 Foote, Kenneth  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Gardner, Susan L. (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Williams, Robert Angus (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 6 / 16 Logan, Walt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 17 Shames, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 21 Mills, Stanley R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 25 Crane, Shawn  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 26 Babb, Linda H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 28 St. Arnold, Jack R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 33 Rondolino, Anthony  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 35 Boyer, Bruce  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 37 Peters, Tim  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 38 Schaefer, John A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 39 Diskey, Daniel D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 41 Allan, Linda  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 42 Jirotka, George M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 43 Schafer Jr., Walter L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 44 Covert, Thane Bobbitt (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
7 / 1 Walsh, J. David (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 2 Hedstrom, Edward E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 6 Hutcheson, R. Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 7 Clayton, James R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 9 Doyle, John V. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 11 Hudson, Margaret W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 14 Alexander, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 17 Piggotte, Julianne  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 18 Briese, Shawn L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 20 Rouse Jr., Robert K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 22 Grimes, Hubert L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 24 LaRue, Terry  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 25 Zambrano, Raul A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 26 Rowe III, Randell H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
8 / 7 Rosier, Phyllis M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 8 Smith, Frederick D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 10 Lott, Martha Ann (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 11 Davis, William E. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 12 Glant, David A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 13 Nilon, James P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
9 / 1 Kest, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 10 Arnold, C. Jeffery (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 12 Smith, Maura T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 14 Komanski, Walter  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 16 Adams Sr., John H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 18 McDonald, Roger  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 21 Apte, Alan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 22 Crotty, John  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Schott, Fred  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Turner, Jim  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
 9 / 24 Dawson, Daniel P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 25 Johnson, Tony  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 30 Mihok, A. Thomas (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 31 Whitehead, Reginald Karl (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 32 Grincewicz, Donald E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 34 Lauten, Frederick J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 35 Thorpe, Janet Claire (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 36 Fleming, Jeffrey M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 37 Polodna, Scott  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 39 Morgan, Jon B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 40 Latimore, Alicia L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
10 / 2 Alcott, Roger A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 5 Durrance, Julian Dale (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 8 Langford, David  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 16 McCarthy, J. Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 17 Prince, Dick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 18 Smith, Wm. Bruce (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 19 Radabaugh, John  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   White, Nathaniel  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 10 / 21 Laurent, John F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 23 Estrada, Peter Frank (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 24 Carpanini, Mark F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 25 Roddenbery, Neil A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 26 Wright, Karla Foreman (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
11 / 1 Fernandez, Ivan F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 2 Barzee Flores, Mary  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 4 Ward, Diane  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 5 Donner, Amy Steele (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 6 Esquiroz, Margarita G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 7 Rodriguez, Jose M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 9 Friedman, Ronald M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 11 Cueto, Jorge E. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Velis, Josie Perez (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 11 / 16 Firtel, Leon M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 17 Trawick, Daryl E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 18 Sanchez-Llorens, Migna  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Segarra, Manny  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 11 / 19 Colodny, Yvonne  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Kopco, Patricia A. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Millan, Stephen T. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 11 / 23 Lopez, Peter  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 27 Dresnick, Ronald C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 33 Farina, Joseph P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 35 Prescott, Orlando A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 36 Pineiro, Roberto M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 37 Muir, Celeste Hardee (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 38 Garcia, Mario  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Glick, Stacy Daryl (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 44 Bagley, Jerald  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 46 Zabel, Sarah  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 50 Corona, Ricardo "Rick" (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Cynamon, Abby  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 51 Caballero, Marcia B. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Chumbley, Douglas J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 11 / 53 Emas, Kevin M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 54 Wilson Jr., Thomas S. (Tam) (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 55 Cohen, Jeri Beth (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Cuellar, Abbie Barbara (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 11 / 57 Martinez-Scanziani, Denise  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Shapiro, Bernard S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
 11 / 58 Schumacher, Marc  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 63 Sampedro-Iglesia, Maria  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 64 Scola, Jacqueline Hogan (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 69 Scola, Robert  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 70 Karlan, Sandy  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 71 Sigler, Victoria  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 72 Diaz, Reemberto  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 75 Tunis, Dava J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 76 Eig, Spencer  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 77 Butchko, Beatrice Avgherino "Betty" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
12 / 1 Mederos-Jacobs, Connie  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Smith Jr., Gilbert A. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 12 / 5 Roberts, Charles E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 6 De Furia, Rick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 8 Owens Jr., Andrew D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 10 McDonald Jr., Robert W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 12 Dubensky, Peter A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 17 Gilner, Marc B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 18 Economou, Deno G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 19 Nicholas, Edward  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
13 / 1 Montes, Jason D. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Tesche, Caroline  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 13 / 2 Velez, Miriam  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Ward, Samantha  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 13 / 4 Crenshaw, Marva L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 5 Perry, Daniel L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 7 Carey, J. Kevin (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Catlin, Catherine M. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 13 / 8 Arnold, James D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 9 Holder, Greg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 10 Barbas, Rex  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 11 Stoddard, Ralph C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 12 Honeywell, Charlene Edwards (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 13 Espinosa Jr., Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 15 Isom, Claudia Rickert (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 18 Tharpe, Chet A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 19 Menendez Jr., Manuel  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 20 Pendino, Sam D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 21 Campbell, Lisa  (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Clark, Linda Courtney (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 13 / 27 Maye, Vivian Corvo (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 28 Levens, William P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 29 Timmerman, Wayne S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 30 Cook, Martha  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Daniels, Constance  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 13 / 31 Nielsen, Richard A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 33 Essrig, Katherine G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 34 Barton II, James M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 35 Baumann Jr., Herbert J (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 38 Sisco, Michelle  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 39 Stephens, Steven Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 40 Sabella, Chris  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 41 Sleet, Daniel H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
14 / 4 Wright, William L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 6 Pittman, Judy M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 7 McClellan, Hentz  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 9 Overstreet, Michael C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 10 Fensom, Jim  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
15 / 5 Maass, Elizabeth T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 14 Lewis, Diana  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Small, Lisa  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 15 / 15 Labarga, Jorge  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 16 Hoy, John J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 21 Barkdull, Tom  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 22 Colbath, Jeffrey J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 23 Abramson, William S. "Bill" (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
   Wennet, Richard I. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 15 / 27 Kelley, Glenn D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 29 Phillips, John L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 30 Brown, Lucy Chernow (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 31 Winikoff, Jeffrey A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 32 McSorley, Sandra K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 34 Miller, Karen M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 35 Burton, Charles E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
16 / 1 Jones, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 16 / 3 Garcia, Luis M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 16 / 4 Behr, Richard M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Madruga, Manny  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Margalli, Jiulio  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Slaton, Tegan  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Vanden Brook, Mary  (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
17 / 3 Bober, Bernard Isaac "Bernie" (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Dijols, Pedro E (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Levey, Mardi Anne (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 17 / 5 Frusciante, John A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 11 Orlando, Michael J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 12 Levenson, Jeffrey Richard (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 16 Grossman, Melvin B. "Mel" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 17 Streitfeld, Jeffrey E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 18 Henning, Patti Englander (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 20 Tobin, Victor "Vic" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 21 Ehrlich, Merrilee  (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Eichner, Paul D. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Howes, John Robert (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 25 Lynch, Tom  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 26 Bowman, John  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 27 Feren, Steven Brian (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Rickard, Mark W. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
   Sugar, Ed  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 29 Krathen, David  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 30 Cohen, Dale C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 33 Greene, Charles "Charlie" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 34 Goldenberg, Renee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Won Unopposed
   Mollica, Kim T. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 37 Siegel, Andrew L. (Andy) (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 41 Murphy III, John J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 44 Gold, Marc H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 48 Aramony, Susan J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 49 Horowitz, Alfred J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 52 Kaplan, Michael G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 54 Bidwill, Martin J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 55 Tuter Jr., Jack B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 56 Rodriguez-Powell, Mily  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
18 / 1 Silvernail, Preston  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 2 Alley, Nancy F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 4 Harris, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 5 McIntosh, Donna L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 8 Jacobus, Bruce W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 12 Galluzzo, John D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 13 Moxley Jr., John D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 14 Griesbaum, John M. "Jack" (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 15 Rainwater, Tonya B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 16 Perry, James E. C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 17 Allawas, Meryl L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Burger, Robert T. (NOP) Elected Won Unopposed
 18 / 18 Roberts, Charles J. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 19 Dickey, Alan A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 21 Lester Jr., Kenneth R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 23 Wohn Jr., Robert A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 25 Turner, George B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
19 / 4 Geiger, Dwight L. (NOP) Elected Runoff Won
   Litvack, Faith  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Ross, Fran O. (NOP) Defeated Runoff Eliminated
 19 / 7 Levin, Steven J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 10 Makemson, Robert R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 11 Schack, Larry  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 13 Cox, Cynthia L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 14 Roby, William  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 15 Vaughn, Dan L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 16 Mirman, Lawrence  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 17 Bronis, Barbara W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 18 Metzger, Elizabeth A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
20 / 1 Gerald Jr., Lynn  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 3 Volz, Ed  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 4 Greider, Christine H. (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 6 Hayes, Hugh D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 19 Winesett, Sherra  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 20 Carlin, John S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 21 Cary, G. Keith (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 24 Steinbeck, Mark A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 25 McHugh, Michael T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Englewood Area Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Bray, Charles H. (NOP) Elected   Won
   Kern, Jeff  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated   Eliminated
  5 Hawkins, Denise  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
   McMahon, Michael  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated

Englewood Water District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Samuels, Steven  (NOP) Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  2 Meals, Taylor  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed
  3 Crampton, Sydney B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Gasparilla Island Bridge Authority
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  3 Lusk, Jerry  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District
Area Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Boggie, Gordon M. (NOP) Elected   Won
   Holmes, L. E. "Snag" (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated   Eliminated
  5 Thompson Jr., Sawyer "Tommy"  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected Unopposed Unopposed

Sebastian Inlet Tax District
District Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Bredemeyer, Jonathan 'JB' (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Hallowell, Joseph D. (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Lawton Seal, Jenny  (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
  2 Jenkins, Donnie "DJ"  (NOP) Defeated   Eliminated
   Mitchell, Beth L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Elected   Won
  3 Reed, C. Raymond (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated   Eliminated
   Westlake, Jeannette  (NOP) Elected   Won